Over the past 36 years we have welcomed many apprentices, training and supporting them to become the future management of TMJ. Our 160 strong dedicated and loyal workforce is paramount to our success with many of them being part of the team since the beginning!

Board of Directors

Andy Catchpole

Chairman

James Taylor

Managing Director

Pat Coll

Production Director

Martin Holmes

Projects Director

Peter HarkinACIOB

Projects Director

Kevin Hudson

Commercial and Design Director

Sarah KerryBA (hons)

Business Development Director

Tom BurnsBA(Hons) ACMA CGMA

Finance Director


Tom BurnsBA(Hons) ACMA CGMA

Finance Director

Roy NewmanFCIS

Company Secretary

Matthew van den Broek

Management Accountant

Sarah Palmer

Purchase Ledger Clerk

Claire WhiteBSc (hons)

Assistant Financial Accountant

Sue Segger

Office Manager


Kevin Hudson

Commercial and Design Director

Dave RobbinsICIOB

Estimating Manager

Stuart SmithFdSc

Senior Surveyor

Brett BaylissICIOB

Estimator

Andrew FletcherBA (hons)

Surveyor

Nigel RobinsonACIOB

Estimator

Julie Manby

Estimating Administrator

Dan Smith

Surveyor

Karl Brown

Estimator

Mark Campion

Estimator

Declan Smith

Surveyor

Jack MacDonald

Surveyor

Laura Warren

Estimator

James Morris

Surveyor

Austen Virr

Trainee Surveyor

Linda De Nadai

Surveying and Contracts Administrator


James Taylor

Managing Director

Sarah KerryBA (hons)

Business Development Director

Abi EdwardsBA (hons)

Business Development Manager

Hannah SoanesBA (hons)

PA to Directors

Ollie TaylorBSc (hons)

Business Development Technician


Kevin Hudson

Commercial and Design Director

David Shiress

Design Department Manager

Simon BradfordACIOB

Design Manager

Kate Radley-Moore

Design Office Co-ordinator

Clare BrownBA (hons)

Design Manager

Ian MartinBA (hons)

Design Manager

Richard Danskin

Design Manager

Jo Reed

Document Controller

Aaron Frost

Design Technician

Ian ReadBSc (hons)

Design Manager

Jon StuddACIOB

Design Manager

Matthew Barnett

Design Manager

Mark Green

Design Technician

Brandon Moyes

Trainee Design Technician

Matthew Baldwin

Design Technician

Wayne Barnes

Design Technician

Kevin Partridge

Design Technician

Kimberley Rawson

Design Technician

Alex Joughin

Design Technician

Jed Chaplin

Design Technician

Laura-Jade Chinery

Document Control Manager

Simon Deards

Design Technician

Andy Diss

Design Technician

Johnathan Brown

Design Technician


Martin Holmes

Projects Director

Peter HarkinACIOB

Projects Director

Andrew King

Senior Project Manager

Chris GorhamICIOB

Senior Project Manager

Mark HazellICIOB

Project Manager

Tim CollFdSc

Project Manager

Nick WagerICIOB

Project Manager

Bob TudgeEnvDipNEBOSH Tech IOSH PIEMA

Project Manager

John Love

Project Manager

Andy CampbellBSc (hons)

Project Manager

Lewis Phillips

Trainee Project Manager

Martin Brown

Site Manager

Giedrius Rasiukevicius

Site Manager

Hristo Lulchev

Site Manager

Danny Bayford

Site Manager

Milen Dimitrov

Site Manager

Paulius Statkus

Site Manager

Kris HodgsonACIOB

Site Manager

Adam Griffiths

Site Polisher

Gerald Cizauskas

Site Manager

Josh ColeFdSc

Site Manager

Beau Losco-Bradley

Site Manager

Rob Shorey

Site Manager

Charlotte O’Brien

Trainee Site Manager

Russell Malcolm-Stewart

Project Planner


Pat Coll

Production Director

Richard Easey

Production Manager

Mark Davis

Veneer Shop Manager

Gavin Fouldes

Spray Shop Manager

Steve Wells

Assistant Workshop Manager

Max Rogers

Production Scheduler Manager

Steve Brown

Despatch Manager

Andy Gage

Despatch Supervisor

Dave Clarke

Machine Shop Manager

Gavin Emanuel

CNC Supervisor

Paul Osborn

Production Scheduler

James Braddy

Production Scheduler

Alastair Nye

Production Scheduler

Jason Battiste

Production Scheduler


Martin Holmes

Projects Director

Teresa GorhamGrad IOSH Dip.RSA

QuESH Manager

Laura QuickTech IOSH

Health & Safety Manager

Toby Meadows

QuESH Administrator

Sarah Mann

QUESH Administator

Cheryl Hardacre

Environmental, Quality & Training Manager


Kevin Hudson

Commercial and Design Director

Kate Radley-Moore

Design Office Co-ordinator

Laura Harman

Senior Procurement Manager


Tom BurnsBA(Hons) ACMA CGMA

Finance Director

Dave Jones

IT and Systems Manager

Josh HudsonBSc (Hons)

Assistant IT and Systems Manager